.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9804,337
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9573,702
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9523,699
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7633,581
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5799,681
AzulArgentina 15,8509,849
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3557,677
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8967,392
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0386,859
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9866,827
AmberleyAustralia 12,0167,467
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9952,483
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0862,539
AimoresBrazil 13,4398,351
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5947,826
AltamiraBrazil 12,0487,487
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6347,851
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,9208,650
ApodiBrazil 11,8677,374
AracajuBrazil 12,3987,705
AracuaiBrazil 13,1978,201
AragarcasBrazil 13,4138,335
AraxaBrazil 13,6428,477
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1367,541
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6424,127
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6274,118
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3972,733
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0321,884
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7004,163
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8754,272
AbecheChad 7,6154,732
AntofagastaChile 14,6759,119
AricaChile 14,1158,771
AltaiChina 2,4121,499
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1137,527
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0427,483
AraucaColombia 11,3307,040
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9436,179
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9746,198
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0726,259
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4833,407
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5273,434
AswanEgypt 6,1273,807
AsyutEgypt 5,8713,649
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7836,701
AsmaraEritrea 6,8394,250
AssabEritrea 6,9594,324
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,5144,669
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2213,244
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6557,864
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9407,420
AccraGhana 9,2815,768
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6592,895
AthensGreece 5,0283,124
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,0533,140
AasiaatGreenland 4,3512,704
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3912,729
AputiteqGreenland 4,0662,527
AkureyriIceland 3,9122,431
AgraIndia 4,7262,937
AhmedabadIndia 5,2313,250
AkolaIndia 5,4513,387
AllahabadIndia 4,8963,042
AmritsarIndia 4,2602,647
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,7215,420
AbadanIran 4,9533,078
ArakIran 4,5172,807
AlbengaItaly 5,0393,131
AlgheroItaly 5,3673,335
AmendolaItaly 4,9883,100
AnconaItaly 4,8713,027
ArezzoItaly 4,9523,077
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4655,882
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,4355,863
AbashiriJapan 4,2662,651
AburatsuJapan 5,0573,142
AikawaJapan 4,6332,879
AjiroJapan 4,9673,087
AkitaJapan 4,5322,816
AkuneJapan 4,9693,088
AomoriJapan 4,4472,763
AsahikawaJapan 4,2182,621
AsosanJapan 4,9093,051
AmmanJordan 5,1833,221
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9571,838
AinaziLatvia 3,1381,950
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8146,099
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7856,080
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2736,384
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5315,923
AtarMauritania 8,2315,115
AgalegaMauritius 9,1625,693
AcapulcoMexico 10,4246,478
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5941,612
AltaiMongolia 2,6181,627
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7321,698
AgadirMorocco 7,0834,401
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3832,724
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3968,946
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1338,783
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9088,642
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7528,546
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9896,829
AgadezNiger 7,7834,837
AsuncionParaguay 14,5699,053
ArequipaPeru 13,9168,648
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1683,833
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5469,039
AradRomania 4,3202,684
AjanRussia 2,8751,787
AldanRussia 2,1971,366
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9141,811
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,069664
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,5292,193
AnadyrRussia 3,6162,247
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0081,248
ArmavirRussia 3,6832,289
AstrakhanRussia 3,3152,060
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9137,403
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7283,560
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9253,682
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9313,686
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1553,825
Abu HamedSudan 6,5744,085
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2644,514
AqiqSudan 6,5494,070
ArbaatSudan 6,4203,989
AromaSudan 6,8694,269
AtbaraSudan 6,7454,191
Abu KamalSyria 4,7622,959
AleppoSyria 4,7092,926
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3013,915
AtakpameTogo 9,0255,608
AdanaTurkey 4,6952,918
AfyonTurkey 4,6932,916
AnkaraTurkey 4,4852,787
AntalyaTurkey 4,8753,029
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8802,411
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1832,599
AberporthUk 4,7362,943
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6912,915
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9962,483
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8072,366
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4133,364
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4183,367
ArtigasUruguay 15,0839,373
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5115,289
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2384,498
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8444,253
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Ada, MnUsa 7,0694,393
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4775,268
Akron, OhUsa 7,7064,789
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0955,030
Albany, GaUsa 8,7115,413
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4374,621
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4454,626
Albion, NeUsa 7,6234,737
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3555,192
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4014,599
Algona, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Alice, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6854,776
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Alma, MiUsa 7,4964,658
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2594,511
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8915,525
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3635,197
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5114,667
Amite, LaUsa 8,8785,517
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8373,006
Anderson, InUsa 7,8334,868
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3735,203
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5604,698
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8463,633
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9695,573
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2535,750
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3225,171
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0704,393
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9334,308
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8994,908
Athens, GaUsa 8,4915,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5315,301
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8094,853
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5372,819
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5475,311
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9874,342
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6194,734
Austin, TxUsa 8,9255,546
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1741,972
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2892,044
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0326,856
AdenYemen 6,9184,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -