Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0072,490
BustAfghanistan 4,4272,751
BatnaAlgeria 5,9303,685
BecharAlgeria 6,6914,158
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8823,655
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8274,242
BiskraAlgeria 6,0483,758
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6894,157
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,31811,383
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,26011,347
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,27811,358
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,60310,939
ByrdAntarctica 18,64211,584
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,12510,020
BarilocheArgentina 16,60910,321
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5839,683
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0517,489
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0057,460
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1226,290
BrestBelarus 3,6702,281
BrusselsBelgium 4,5362,819
Belize CityBelize 10,3396,425
BeninBenin 9,1045,657
BohiconBenin 9,0315,612
BermudaBermuda 8,4535,253
BageBrazil 15,1099,389
BambuiBrazil 13,6578,487
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7168,523
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0947,515
BarcelosBrazil 12,0687,499
BarraBrazil 12,6217,843
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0937,515
BarreirasBrazil 12,7937,950
BelémBrazil 11,7557,304
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5838,441
BelterraBrazil 12,0607,494
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4417,731
Bom JesusBrazil 14,7149,143
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8617,992
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2728,247
BrevesBrazil 11,8377,356
BurgasBulgaria 4,4362,757
BurundiBurundi 9,1265,671
BatouriCameroon 8,8395,492
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7914,220
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6174,112
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1473,199
Banff, AbCanada 6,4894,033
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0484,380
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1363,813
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6144,110
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6234,116
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3443,942
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1274,429
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0273,746
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7394,188
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6784,150
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6182,869
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3513,946
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3354,558
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0073,733
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6112,865
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6915,401
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9184,920
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,12910,644
BeijingChina 3,7212,312
BarranquillaColombia 10,9666,814
Benito SalasColombia 11,8477,362
BogotáColombia 11,6407,233
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2182,621
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5325,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0915,649
BaniDominican Republic 10,0906,270
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1096,282
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0276,231
BahariyaEgypt 5,8143,613
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6583,516
BiarritzFrance 5,4643,396
BordeauxFrance 5,2993,293
BrestFrance 5,0843,160
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9418,042
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9398,040
BitamGabon 9,1975,715
BanjulGambia 9,0995,654
BerlinGermany 4,0422,512
BrockenGermany 4,2062,614
BokeGuinea 9,2945,776
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2265,733
BudapestHungary 4,2832,662
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2832,661
BangaloreIndia 6,3043,918
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0093,734
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4653,396
BikanerIndia 4,6782,907
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,1895,088
BabolsarIran 4,1552,582
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0713,151
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1712,592
Bandar LengehIran 5,1843,222
BirjandIran 4,3952,731
BushehrIran 5,0283,125
BaghdadIraq 4,7762,968
BasraIraq 4,9463,073
BelmulletIreland 4,7252,936
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7622,959
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9863,099
BergamoItaly 4,8212,996
BolognaItaly 4,8693,026
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6822,909
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1743,215
BrindisiItaly 4,9873,099
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1295,673
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2515,749
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5771,601
BeirutLebanon 5,0123,115
BenghaziLibya 5,7563,577
BirzaiLithuania 3,2652,029
BitolaMacedonia 4,8152,992
BlantyreMalawi 10,2676,380
BvumbweMalawi 10,2896,394
BintuluMalaysia 7,6234,737
BamakoMali 8,8575,504
Bko-SMali 8,8645,508
BougounMali 8,9635,570
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6894,778
BaitagMongolia 2,6061,619
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2401,392
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5171,564
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9331,823
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0071,869
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7101,684
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7871,732
BulganMongolia 2,4751,538
BhamawMyanmar 5,0723,152
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5089,015
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4909,004
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1868,816
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1098,767
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9306,792
BilmaNiger 7,4144,607
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2185,107
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2411,392
BergenNorway 3,6362,259
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6372,260
BjornoyaNorway 2,2451,395
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7881,732
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9901,858
BadinPakistan 5,1073,174
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4632,774
BalakotPakistan 3,9732,469
BarkhanPakistan 4,5182,807
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2316,979
BascoPhilippines 5,9523,699
BialystokPoland 3,6002,237
BejaPortugal 6,2443,880
BragancaPortugal 5,8233,618
BistritaRomania 4,1012,549
BucharestRomania 4,2942,668
BajkitRussia 977607
BarabinskRussia 1,6101,001
BarnaulRussia 1,7811,107
BerezovoRussia 1,102685
BiserRussia 1,7731,102
BlagovescenskRussia 3,0321,884
BogdarinRussia 2,1591,342
BogucanyRussia 1,339832
BomnakRussia 2,6701,659
BorRussia 887551
BorzjaRussia 2,6491,646
BratskRussia 1,6481,024
BelgradeSerbia 4,4852,787
BoSierra Leone 9,4895,896
BontheSierra Leone 9,5605,941
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2932,668
BerberaSomalia 7,1754,459
BusanSouth Korea 4,6122,866
BadajozSpain 6,1183,802
BarcelonaSpain 5,5423,444
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6523,512
BabanusaSudan 7,6274,740
BaselSwitzerland 4,7222,934
BernSwitzerland 4,7862,974
BangkokThailand 6,2733,898
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2523,885
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8673,646
BizerteTunisia 5,6443,507
BalikesirTurkey 4,7052,924
BursaTurkey 4,6052,861
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8172,372
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5442,824
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5562,831
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5552,831
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5992,858
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7672,962
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7012,921
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1775,082
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7585,442
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8594,884
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7082,304
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7092,305
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9105,537
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8254,863
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0515,003
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4874,653
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1365,677
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6274,740
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8524,880
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5792,846
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2794,523
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2322,630
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6422,884
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4214,611
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1494,442
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5184,672
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5515,314
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9754,955
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0854,403
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1085,038
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5435,309
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6404,126
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8285,486
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6454,750
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3204,549
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6474,752
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4474,628
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2884,529
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1675,075
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6044,725
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4175,230
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2075,100
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4254,614
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5544,694
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7365,428
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4125,849
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5225,296
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9114,916
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4624,637
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8565,503
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1375,057
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7614,823
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2414,499
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2834,526
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6502,268
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8906,767
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9776,821
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9226,787
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9366,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -