Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1942,606
ChlefAlgeria 6,0763,776
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8653,645
CeresArgentina 15,1799,432
ChamicalArgentina 15,3379,531
ChepesArgentina 15,4499,600
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,01010,570
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2229,459
CórdobaArgentina 15,3909,563
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3989,568
CorrientesArgentina 14,8339,217
CairnsAustralia 10,6546,620
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7057,895
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7156,659
CedunaAustralia 11,9267,411
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6797,257
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8926,769
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2007,581
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,2626,377
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3107,649
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6837,260
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2463,260
CharnocksBarbados 10,4626,501
CotonouBenin 9,1045,657
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5838,441
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8398,600
CabroboBrazil 12,2227,595
CaceresBrazil 13,5808,439
CaetiteBrazil 12,9188,027
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9687,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9698,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2868,878
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9328,658
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0977,517
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9658,056
CaparaoBrazil 13,5758,435
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6318,470
CaratingaBrazil 13,5098,395
CaravelasBrazil 13,1928,198
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9728,061
CarolinaBrazil 12,3567,678
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2918,881
CataguasesBrazil 13,6958,510
CatalaoBrazil 13,5278,406
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8728,620
CaxiasBrazil 11,9657,435
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,7919,191
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7867,324
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7328,533
ChapecoBrazil 14,6199,084
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1348,162
CipoBrazil 12,4667,747
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5087,773
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4718,371
CordeiroBrazil 13,7518,545
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9268,032
CorumbaBrazil 13,9028,639
CoximBrazil 13,7648,553
CrateusBrazil 11,9117,402
CuiabaBrazil 13,4858,380
CuritibaBrazil 14,3358,908
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5144,048
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5902,852
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6842,911
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5492,827
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3793,343
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3573,951
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0053,732
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6744,147
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6724,146
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7714,207
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9144,296
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9084,293
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8654,266
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2543,265
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2603,890
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1323,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7673,584
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4302,753
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3482,702
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1833,842
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8594,262
Comox, BcCanada 6,5294,057
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1383,193
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4323,997
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6614,139
ChicoChile 17,19910,688
ChillanChile 16,13610,027
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,17710,052
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1039,385
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,12710,643
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9439,907
ChangchunChina 3,5912,231
ChangduChina 4,3102,678
ChangshaChina 4,8863,036
ChengduChina 4,4492,765
ChongqingChina 4,6242,873
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2616,998
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6752,905
CamagueyCuba 9,8396,114
CasablancaCuba 9,6816,016
ChebCzech Republic 4,2992,671
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7812,350
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9336,173
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0266,230
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9956,211
CanarEcuador 12,5007,768
CairoEgypt 5,5393,442
CaenFrance 4,8693,026
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0123,115
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1866,951
CocobeachGabon 9,3825,830
CologneGermany 4,4222,748
ChiosGreece 4,8973,043
CorfuGreece 5,0133,115
ConakryGuinea 9,3915,836
CatacamasHonduras 10,6216,600
CholutecaHonduras 10,8036,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2863,906
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9233,059
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9233,059
ChahbaharIran 5,1843,221
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7392,945
ClonesIreland 4,6322,879
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6772,906
CorkIreland 4,8963,042
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9003,045
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4753,402
CameriItaly 4,8743,029
CampobassoItaly 5,0273,124
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3813,344
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4713,400
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4493,386
Cape MeleItaly 5,0463,136
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1543,203
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4173,366
CerviaItaly 4,8593,020
CiampinoItaly 5,0843,159
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9253,060
Cisa PassItaly 4,9283,062
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0913,164
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6422,885
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4923,413
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1863,222
ChibaJapan 4,9473,074
ChichibuJapan 4,8703,027
ChichijimaJapan 5,8973,665
ChoshiJapan 4,9613,083
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9483,075
ChilekaMalawi 10,2676,380
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1266,292
ChitipaMalawi 9,6796,015
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0695,636
ComitanMexico 10,4906,519
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,2985,156
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8241,755
ChoirMongolia 2,8281,757
CasablancaMorocco 6,6874,155
ChindeMozambique 10,5346,546
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1683,833
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4758,995
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3398,911
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1018,762
CondegaNicaragua 10,7946,707
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7174,174
ChejuNorth Korea 4,6972,919
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2802,659
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4622,773
ChhorPakistan 4,9973,105
ChitralPakistan 3,8322,381
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5109,017
ConcepcionParaguay 14,3668,927
CajamarcaPeru 13,0028,080
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8918,011
ChiclayoPeru 12,9788,065
ChimbotePeru 13,2248,217
CuzcoPeru 13,6158,460
CzestochowaPoland 3,9692,467
CoimbraPortugal 6,0443,756
CalafatRomania 4,4672,776
CeahlauRomania 4,0562,521
ClujRomania 4,1732,593
ConstantaRomania 4,2242,625
CraiovaRomania 4,3992,734
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,076669
Cape KamennyjRussia 511317
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9951,240
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3612,089
Cape UelenRussia 3,8622,400
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,7442,326
CaraRussia 2,0851,296
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6921,052
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,7111,684
ChitaRussia 2,3901,485
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3881,484
CokurdahRussia 2,2491,398
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3321,449
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7117,899
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8542,395
CaceresSpain 6,0413,754
CadizSpain 6,3353,937
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9993,728
CordobaSpain 6,1483,821
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9654,328
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0603,766
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4153,986
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6983,541
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5763,465
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3193,927
ChumphonThailand 6,6164,111
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7112,928
CorumTurkey 4,3482,702
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6262,253
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7462,328
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7642,960
CernovcyUkraine 3,9322,443
ChernigovUkraine 3,4342,134
CarrascoUruguay 15,5359,654
ColoniaUruguay 15,5489,662
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0616,252
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1785,082
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8734,892
Camden, ScUsa 8,4705,263
Canton, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5144,669
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2815,146
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9154,297
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Casper, WyUsa 7,4834,650
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8544,259
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7854,838
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2325,116
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5895,337
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5855,335
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9904,965
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3345,179
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9924,966
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3184,547
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3815,208
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1804,462
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2854,527
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3845,210
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9434,936
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6894,778
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6424,749
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6334,744
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7014,785
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5944,719
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9334,929
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9214,922
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8624,885
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Clark, SdUsa 7,2904,530
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5155,291
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1715,077
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2205,108
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6544,756
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1003,169
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6074,727
College Park, MdUsa 7,8844,899
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9494,940
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9814,960
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4765,267
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9154,919
Columbus, InUsa 7,9444,937
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1845,085
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8174,858
Conception, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8964,907
Conway, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Conway, ScUsa 8,4545,253
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Corning, ArUsa 8,2935,153
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2904,530
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4784,647
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1154,422
Covington, LaUsa 8,8475,498
Covington, TnUsa 8,2915,152
Crete, NeUsa 7,7364,808
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1794,461
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3042,053
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3042,053
CaracasVenezuela 10,8886,766
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0836,887
CoroVenezuela 10,8346,733
ChipataZambia 10,1116,283
ChomaZambia 10,6346,608
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8196,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -