Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9734,333
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1563,826
DavisAntarctica 15,3559,542
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2166,349
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7356,050
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0995,654
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3627,682
DhakaBangladesh 5,0993,169
D’UccleBelgium 4,5362,819
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3948,323
DiamantinoBrazil 13,3708,308
DouradosBrazil 14,1658,802
DoualaCameroon 9,0645,632
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3883,970
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6074,105
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9383,690
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5113,424
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4954,036
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5702,840
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7474,193
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7574,199
DuianChina 3,7512,331
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7862,974
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1094,417
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9636,191
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0966,274
DabaaEgypt 5,5533,451
DakhlaEgypt 6,1043,793
DijonFrance 4,8443,010
DresdenGermany 4,1462,577
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0081,869
DebrecenHungary 4,1832,600
DalatangiIceland 3,8242,376
DaltonganjIndia 5,0453,135
DarbhangaIndia 4,8072,987
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6972,919
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6962,918
DumkaIndia 5,0193,119
DwarkaIndia 5,3543,327
DezfulIran 4,7492,951
DublinIreland 4,6722,903
DecimomannuItaly 5,4683,398
DobbiacoItaly 4,6212,872
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3495,810
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1723,214
DagorettiKenya 8,6755,391
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2141,997
DedzaMalawi 10,1426,302
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0531,897
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6711,660
DaweiMyanmar 6,2073,857
De BiltNetherlands 4,3842,724
De KooyNetherlands 4,3222,686
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3192,684
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1418,787
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3168,896
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4889,003
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6212,250
DalbandinPakistan 4,7172,931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2882,665
DirPakistan 3,9032,425
DroshPakistan 3,8642,401
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3813,965
DohaQatar 5,4053,359
DorohoiRomania 3,9512,455
Dikson IslandRussia 500311
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3343,315
DakarSenegal 8,9995,592
DaruSierra Leone 9,4505,872
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9077,399
DamazinSudan 7,3564,571
DongolaSudan 6,7114,170
DamascusSyria 5,0183,118
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0173,118
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6952,918
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5812,225
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2005,717
DjerbaTunisia 5,9733,712
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4302,753
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2762,657
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5412,822
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5602,212
DonetskUkraine 3,5052,178
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3083,299
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4305,239
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0114,978
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6435,371
Danville, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4115,227
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8484,255
David City, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9964,347
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8335,489
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0955,030
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0175,603
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8184,858
Delphine, InUsa 7,7264,801
Denton, MdUsa 7,8734,892
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8424,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6804,772
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8604,884
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0914,407
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5724,705
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1984,473
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0895,026
Dover, DeUsa 7,8734,892
Dover, TnUsa 8,2855,149
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0904,406
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Durham, NhUsa 7,3774,584
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -