Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5884,094
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1383,814
EsquelArgentina 16,79910,439
EzeizaArgentina 15,6099,699
East SaleAustralia 12,9358,038
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8417,358
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8417,358
EssendonAustralia 12,8287,971
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8768,623
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,9769,306
EspinosaBrazil 13,0218,092
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2763,900
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2383,876
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2483,883
Edson, AbCanada 6,2183,864
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3173,925
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4903,411
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8044,228
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0923,786
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3972,111
ErlianChina 3,2161,999
El CaranoColombia 11,5597,183
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,7132,307
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0586,250
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0176,225
El ArishEgypt 5,3533,327
El TorEgypt 5,6563,515
ErfurtGermany 4,2682,652
EssenGermany 4,3812,722
EsfahanIran 4,6262,874
EilatIsrael 5,4713,400
EsashiJapan 4,3192,684
EldoretKenya 8,5265,298
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,4621,530
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9754,334
EeldeNetherlands 4,2362,632
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,3158,896
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8786,760
EnuguNigeria 8,8915,525
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7369,157
EvoraPortugal 6,1903,846
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,4042,115
EkimcanRussia 2,9721,847
Elat’MaRussia 2,7131,686
ElistaRussia 3,4442,140
ErbogacenRussia 1,345836
EssejRussia 654406
Ed DueimSudan 7,1904,468
El FasherSudan 7,4764,646
El GeneinaSudan 7,5954,719
El ObeidSudan 7,3504,567
El ShowakSudan 7,0334,370
En NahudSudan 7,4624,637
EdirneTurkey 4,5532,830
ErzincanTurkey 4,2692,653
ErzurumTurkey 4,1862,601
EskisehirTurkey 4,5882,851
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
EntebbeUganda 8,6665,385
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3332,693
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3902,728
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3464,565
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7055,410
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1154,421
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1654,453
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0705,015
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7165,416
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9204,922
Elko, NvUsa 7,6264,739
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9574,944
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8074,851
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1884,467
Erie, PaUsa 7,5684,703
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1654,452
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2515,127
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5124,668
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1734,458
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6294,741
Evansville, InUsa 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -