Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7122,307
FarahAfghanistan 4,3822,723
FormosaArgentina 14,6859,125
ForrestAustralia 11,6517,240
FrancistownBotswana 11,0846,888
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4917,141
FloraniaBrazil 11,8837,384
FlorestaBrazil 12,2067,585
FlorianoBrazil 12,1577,555
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5409,035
FormosaBrazil 13,2278,219
FortalezaBrazil 11,6947,267
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5129,018
FrancaBrazil 13,7628,552
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1933,848
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6973,540
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9293,684
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5723,462
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2713,275
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8773,652
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6953,539
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9984,348
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0044,352
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0783,156
FayaChad 7,2464,503
FamagustaCyprus 4,9353,067
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,9582,460
FarafraEgypt 5,9793,715
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5075,908
FichtelbergGermany 4,2432,637
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4382,758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8383,006
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9943,103
FaranahGuinea 9,2335,737
FalconaraItaly 4,8773,031
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9433,071
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0023,108
FonniItaly 5,3813,344
FrontoneItaly 4,9123,052
FrosinoneItaly 5,0723,152
FukauraJapan 4,4332,755
FukueJapan 4,8553,017
FukuiJapan 4,7612,958
FukuokaJapan 4,8142,991
FukushimaJapan 4,7432,947
FukuyamaJapan 4,8212,996
FushikiJapan 4,7162,930
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0271,881
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5696,568
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9616,811
FunchalMadeira 7,1214,425
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3276,417
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5484,069
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4512,144
FaroPortugal 6,3483,945
FerganaRussia 3,3362,073
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4745,887
FalunSweden 3,2442,016
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5402,821
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8882,416
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5162,806
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7384,809
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0814,400
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1454,440
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2944,533
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2834,526
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5164,670
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2955,155
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3435,185
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9215,543
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8425,495
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8704,891
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7064,789
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2935,154
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4934,656
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4234,613
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7504,816
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7954,844
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2845,769
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3695,201
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7194,797
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4604,636
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0515,003
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9615,569
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6874,777
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9934,967
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0224,985
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -