Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1152,557
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1382,571
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3663,956
General PicoArgentina 15,8479,847
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4199,582
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,2456,987
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9638,055
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1626,936
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0296,854
GrazAustria 4,4712,778
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9362,446
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8942,420
GomelBelarus 3,3602,088
GrodnoBelarus 3,5212,188
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1657,560
GoianiaBrazil 13,4068,331
GoiasBrazil 13,3538,298
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4028,328
GrajauBrazil 12,1617,557
GuairaBrazil 14,3468,915
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7637,309
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0988,139
GarouaCameroon 8,3685,200
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4724,022
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0313,748
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6444,129
Golden, BcCanada 6,4624,016
Goose, NfCanada 6,1033,792
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1634,451
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0153,738
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0784,398
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7694,207
GanzhouChina 5,1943,227
GuangzhouChina 5,4473,385
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9416,177
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4677,747
GonderEthiopia 7,1784,461
GourdonFrance 5,2293,249
GrenobleFrance 5,0223,121
GeisenheimGermany 4,4772,782
GorlitzGermany 4,0982,546
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3383,938
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6696,630
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1156,907
GoaIndia 6,0573,764
GuwahatiIndia 4,8283,000
GelaItaly 5,4883,410
GenoaItaly 4,9763,092
GhediItaly 4,8222,997
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0163,117
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0993,169
GrossetoItaly 5,0523,139
GrottaglieItaly 5,0233,121
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2673,273
GuidoniaItaly 5,0603,144
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4525,874
GifuJapan 4,8473,012
GaoMali 8,1705,077
GuamMariana Islands 7,4124,606
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9706,195
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9456,180
GuaymasMexico 9,1065,659
GaluutMongolia 2,6391,640
GemertNetherlands 4,4162,744
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0568,734
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,461
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,2178,834
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
GayaNiger 8,4875,274
GardermoenNorway 3,4452,141
GeiloNorway 3,5212,188
GdanskPoland 3,6642,277
GalatiRomania 4,1252,564
Gor’KijRussia 2,5231,568
GorznyjRussia 3,6962,297
GridinoRussia 2,1401,330
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,5054,663
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,74010,402
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4553,390
GijonSpain 5,6083,485
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6624,761
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0854,402
GoteborgSweden 3,6232,252
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6232,251
GothenburgSweden 3,6242,252
GunnarnSweden 2,8301,759
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9033,047
GabesTunisia 5,9703,710
GafsaTunisia 5,9663,708
GiresunTurkey 4,1872,602
GoztepeTurkey 4,5302,815
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8152,371
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3802,722
GajvoronUkraine 3,7802,349
GeniceskUkraine 3,7992,361
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6195,356
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3252,687
Galva, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0405,618
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8964,285
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9224,923
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4094,604
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5934,718
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2925,153
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9044,911
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9584,324
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9615,569
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8884,902
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5114,668
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,4004,598
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2485,126
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9394,312
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3414,562
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8334,868
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6195,356
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2295,114
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1675,075
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6265,361
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6874,777
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6125,352
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3795,207
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4565,255
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Groton, CtUsa 7,6094,728
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8353,005
GuanareVenezuela 11,0996,897
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3127,030
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7936,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -