Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1812,598
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3483,945
HuamboAngola 10,5976,585
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2796,387
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4378,350
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4388,350
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0266,852
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9094,293
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,1323,189
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0934,408
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0674,392
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4464,627
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1023,792
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5924,718
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4293,373
Hope, BcCanada 6,6174,112
HaikouChina 5,7313,561
HailarChina 2,8651,780
HamiChina 2,9861,856
HetanChina 3,6082,242
HavanaCuba 9,7026,029
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0216,227
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,0596,251
HelwanEgypt 5,5673,460
HurguadaEgypt 5,7643,582
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9022,425
HelsinkiFinland 2,9401,827
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9151,811
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4758,374
HamburgGermany 4,0612,524
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0612,524
HannoverGermany 4,1802,598
HelgolandGermany 4,0912,542
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5662,837
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2393,255
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5472,826
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0075,597
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7405,431
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9552,458
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8013,605
HaifaIsrael 5,1323,189
HaboroJapan 4,1332,568
HachijojimaJapan 5,1893,224
HachinoheJapan 4,5052,799
HagiJapan 4,7632,960
HakodateJapan 4,3482,702
HamadaJapan 4,7342,942
HamamatsuJapan 4,9473,074
HikoneJapan 4,8413,008
HimejiJapan 4,8313,002
HiradoJapan 4,8092,988
HirooJapan 4,3972,732
HiroshimaJapan 4,8002,982
HitaJapan 4,8603,020
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9683,087
HunLibya 6,2233,867
HomboriMali 8,3305,176
HomalinMyanmar 4,9863,098
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9083,672
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2498,854
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3128,893
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4628,987
HororataNew Zealand 14,3198,898
HyderabadPakistan 5,0323,127
HuanucoPeru 13,2768,250
HelPoland 3,6362,260
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,4842,165
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,216755
HatangaRussia 662411
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,125699
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7367,293
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4553,390
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2802,660
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3676,442
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2002,610
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9362,446
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0464,379
HalaibSudan 6,1793,840
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9424,314
HudeibaSudan 6,7604,201
HaparandaSweden 2,5411,579
HarnosandSweden 3,0001,864
HamaSyria 4,8343,004
HassakahSyria 4,5532,829
Hua HinThailand 6,3933,973
HakkariTurkey 4,3422,698
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4302,753
HersonUkraine 3,8392,386
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7892,355
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0215,606
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2794,523
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7484,814
Hart, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5144,670
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5564,695
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6775,392
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4944,657
Hays, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7724,830
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8464,875
Helena, MtUsa 7,0314,369
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4494,629
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2245,110
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3665,199
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0244,986
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4225,233
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7225,420
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2874,528
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7534,818
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Holly, CoUsa 8,0545,005
Homer, AkUsa 4,9553,079
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7884,840
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1875,088
Horton, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4944,657
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0194,983
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3434,563
Houma, LaUsa 9,0045,595
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9655,571
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9964,969
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4315,239
Huron, SdUsa 7,3584,572
HanoiVietnam 5,5403,443
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6764,149
HarareZimbabwe 10,6216,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -