Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5794,089
In SalahAlgeria 6,9424,314
InnsbruckAustria 4,6042,861
IbiriteBrazil 13,5958,448
IguatuBrazil 11,9947,453
IlheusBrazil 12,8778,002
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1647,559
IndaialBrazil 14,4899,004
IpameriBrazil 13,4858,380
IraiBrazil 14,6459,100
IreceBrazil 12,6027,831
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6867,883
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,2017,582
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2637,620
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3278,282
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6478,480
ItapevaBrazil 14,1688,804
ItirucuBrazil 12,7567,927
ItuacuBrazil 12,8497,985
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1488,792
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1372,571
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7413,568
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4132,742
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0783,156
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5262,191
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3528,919
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2159,455
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,12511,263
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9316,171
IzobambaEcuador 12,2547,615
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4603,393
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7686,691
IoanninaGreece 4,9703,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2722,654
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5862,228
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2373,254
IranshahrIran 4,9743,091
IstranaItaly 4,7262,937
IidaJapan 4,8723,028
IizukaJapan 4,8182,994
IrakoJapan 4,9383,068
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5753,464
IrozakiJapan 5,0043,109
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5973,478
IshinomakiJapan 4,7062,924
IwamizawaJapan 4,2492,640
IzuharaJapan 4,7142,929
IrbidJordan 5,1303,188
IfraneMorocco 6,5994,101
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4738,993
IlorinNigeria 8,7965,466
InchonNorth Korea 4,2872,664
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2611,405
IslamabadPakistan 4,0612,524
IquitosPeru 12,5647,807
IloiloPhilippines 7,0174,360
IasiRomania 3,9792,472
IcaRussia 3,6292,255
IlirnejRussia 3,1181,937
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,1701,970
IrkutskRussia 2,1251,320
Ivdel’Russia 1,528949
IbizaSpain 5,8083,609
IspartaTurkey 4,7922,978
IstanbulTurkey 4,5262,813
IzmirTurkey 4,8523,015
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9342,444
IzmailUkraine 4,1042,550
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Independence, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8644,887
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7394,809
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8984,287
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0315,612
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5704,704
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1744,458
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4984,659
IsokaZambia 9,7436,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -