Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9492,454
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0072,490
JuninArgentina 15,6489,724
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1178,773
JacobinaBrazil 12,5437,794
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7747,317
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9207,407
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4208,339
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7568,548
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3073,919
JiuquanChina 3,3742,097
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1566,933
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0016,215
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1056,279
JoensuuFinland 2,5551,588
JokioinenFinland 2,9311,822
JyvskylFinland 2,7261,694
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2722,655
JulianehbGreenland 5,0603,145
JagdalpurIndia 5,6023,481
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5525,314
JerusalemIsrael 5,2223,245
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9296,791
JosNigeria 8,4845,272
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2192,001
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2071,993
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7112,927
JhelumPakistan 4,1292,566
JiwaniPakistan 5,1833,221
JuliacaPeru 13,7968,573
JakutskRussia 2,0981,304
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4152,122
JenisejskRussia 1,251777
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,3272,689
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,9222,437
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7357,292
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,1503,822
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5544,072
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5847,198
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3043,917
JubaSudan 8,1825,084
JokkmokkSweden 2,6431,642
JönköpingSweden 3,5362,198
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5422,201
JendoubaTunisia 5,7603,579
JerbaTunisia 5,9453,695
JerseyUk 4,9293,063
JaltaUkraine 3,9882,478
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7005,407
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3315,177
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8655,509
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7534,818
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4393,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -