Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0132,494
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4042,737
KhostAfghanistan 4,1342,569
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7872,353
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,26811,352
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5027,147
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5472,826
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9302,442
KandiBenin 8,5855,335
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7704,207
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7714,208
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5804,089
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7624,202
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3024,538
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1792,597
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6722,903
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6923,537
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1164,422
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3892,106
KashiChina 3,3832,102
KunmingChina 5,0543,141
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7266,044
KhargaEgypt 6,0513,760
KosseirEgypt 5,8503,635
KajaaniFinland 2,5141,562
KuopioFinland 2,6131,624
KuusamoFinland 2,3461,458
KarlsruheGermany 4,5532,829
KasselGermany 4,2972,670
KonstanzGermany 4,6482,888
KumasiGhana 9,2215,730
KalamataGreece 5,1863,223
KerkiraGreece 5,0133,115
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2263,247
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4962,794
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5932,233
KankanGuinea 9,1405,680
KindiaGuinea 9,3125,787
KissidougouGuinea 9,2715,761
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8375,492
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5603,455
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5613,456
KeszthelyHungary 4,4242,749
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0832,537
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2133,240
KotaIndia 4,9673,087
KozhikodeIndia 6,5084,044
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3065,783
KermanIran 4,7302,939
KermanshahIran 4,5672,838
Khoram AbadIran 4,6292,876
KilkennyIreland 4,7882,975
KingstonJamaica 10,2106,345
KagoshimaJapan 5,0313,126
KanazawaJapan 4,7212,934
KaruizawaJapan 4,8152,992
KatsuuraJapan 5,0013,108
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9093,051
KitamiesashiJapan 4,1112,555
KobeJapan 4,8643,022
KochiJapan 4,9233,059
KofuJapan 4,8843,035
KumagayaJapan 4,8653,023
KumamotoJapan 4,9053,048
KumejimaJapan 5,4613,394
KureJapan 4,8202,995
KushiroJapan 4,3712,716
KutchanJapan 4,2412,635
KyotoJapan 4,8503,014
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3051,433
KitaleKenya 8,4815,270
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0833,159
KufraLibya 6,4464,006
KaunasLithuania 3,4162,123
KlaipedaLithuania 3,4482,143
KybartaiLithuania 3,4792,162
KarongaMalawi 9,6876,020
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1294,430
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,3854,589
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4584,634
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2314,493
KuantanMalaysia 7,4044,601
KuchingMalaysia 7,7634,824
KayesMali 8,8015,469
KeniebaMali 8,9585,567
KidalMali 7,8914,904
KitaMali 8,8685,510
KoutiaMali 8,7845,458
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,7695,449
KisinevMoldova 3,9402,448
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,9951,861
KhatgalMongolia 2,2361,389
KhovdMongolia 2,3961,489
KhujirtMongolia 2,6641,655
KhutagMongolia 2,3961,489
KenitraMorocco 6,5724,084
KalewaMyanmar 5,1663,210
KathaMyanmar 5,0753,154
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6694,144
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5813,468
KengtungMyanmar 5,4253,371
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8663,024
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9527,427
KathmanduNepal 4,6372,882
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6897,264
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9768,685
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1908,818
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0438,727
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9518,669
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1318,781
KanoNigeria 8,2725,140
KangnungNorth Korea 4,3342,693
KarasjokNorway 2,2731,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5102,181
KristiansandNorway 3,7322,319
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3252,066
KhasabOman 5,1823,220
KarachiPakistan 5,1183,181
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1053,172
KhanpurPakistan 4,6402,883
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7912,977
KororPalau 7,7184,796
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0822,536
KlodzkoPoland 4,1012,548
KoszalinPoland 3,7742,345
KrakowPoland 4,0092,492
KalakanRussia 2,1981,366
KaliningradRussia 3,5582,211
KamenskoeRussia 3,4322,132
KandalaksaRussia 2,1551,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6741,040
KazanRussia 2,3651,469
KemRussia 2,2051,370
KerchRussia 3,8142,370
KhabarovskRussia 3,4822,164
KirenskRussia 1,6681,037
KirovRussia 2,0941,301
KljuciRussia 3,7642,339
KolpasevRussia 1,242772
KorfRussia 3,6042,240
KostromaRussia 2,5091,559
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,7851,109
KotlasRussia 1,9971,241
KrasnodarRussia 3,7492,330
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3691,472
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9801,230
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,527949
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,453903
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5441,581
KurganRussia 1,8611,157
KurskRussia 3,2171,999
KyraRussia 2,5991,615
KigaliRwanda 8,9565,565
KoldaSenegal 9,0975,653
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3105,785
KosiceSlovakia 4,0812,536
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9707,438
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0462,514
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9004,288
KadugliSudan 7,5964,721
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7284,181
KassalaSudan 6,9004,288
KhartoumSudan 7,0144,359
KostiSudan 7,2674,516
KalmarSweden 3,5502,206
KaresuandoSweden 2,4351,513
KarlstadSweden 3,4262,129
KristianstadSweden 3,6892,292
KamishliSyria 4,4812,784
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2293,871
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5164,049
Khon KaenThailand 5,9983,728
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3383,939
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1543,824
KairouanTunisia 5,7913,598
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5742,842
KarsTurkey 4,0592,522
KastamonuTurkey 4,3102,678
KayseriTurkey 4,5112,804
KonyaTurkey 4,6962,918
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3902,106
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0632,525
KinlossUk 4,1882,602
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3862,104
KievUkraine 3,5592,212
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6292,255
KirovogradUkraine 3,6732,283
KlepininoUkraine 3,8722,406
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6162,247
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7132,308
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6802,287
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5774,709
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8214,239
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9304,928
Keene, NhUsa 7,3894,592
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1605,071
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5235,918
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7114,792
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9223,059
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2905,152
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3345,179
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3934,594
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2885,150
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9822,475
KabompoZambia 10,3866,454
KabweZambia 10,3366,423
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3306,419
KafirondaZambia 10,1516,308
KaomaZambia 10,4936,520
KasamaZambia 9,8016,090
KasempaZambia 10,3246,415
KawambwaZambia 9,8226,104
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5536,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -