Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4443,383
LuandaAngola 10,2756,385
LuenaAngola 10,3426,427
La PlataArgentina 15,6069,698
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4278,965
La RiojaArgentina 15,2449,473
LaboulayeArgentina 15,6709,737
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,60410,940
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5879,064
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2958,261
LavertonAustralia 12,8377,977
LearmonthAustralia 10,4326,483
LongreachAustralia 11,3027,023
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3017,023
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6417,855
Low HeadAustralia 13,2308,221
LinzAustria 4,4022,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8822,412
LerwickUk 3,8842,413
La PazBolivia 13,8738,621
LavrasBrazil 13,7558,548
LencoisBrazil 12,7207,904
LinharesBrazil 13,3968,324
LondrinaBrazil 14,1808,811
LomBulgaria 4,4712,779
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1353,812
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9444,315
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6112,866
Langara, BcCanada 5,9043,669
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6824,152
London, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5732,842
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9633,706
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5514,692
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3959,566
LanzhouChina 3,8572,397
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4302,753
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6097,214
LimonCosta Rica 11,1506,929
LarnacaCyprus 4,9713,089
LimassolCyprus 5,0123,114
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0736,259
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7196,039
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,9142,432
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0556,249
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9906,208
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0626,253
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9226,165
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2207,593
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6677,872
LuxorEgypt 5,9533,699
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7496,680
Laucala BayFiji 11,9827,445
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7331,698
Le MansFrance 4,9643,085
LilleFrance 4,6052,862
LyonFrance 4,9993,106
LambarnGabon 9,5375,926
LastourvilleGabon 9,4555,876
LibrevilleGabon 9,4465,870
LeipzigGermany 4,1742,594
LindenbergGermany 4,0342,507
LamiaGreece 4,9873,099
LarissaGreece 4,9153,054
LemnosGreece 4,7872,975
LimnosGreece 4,7782,969
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1566,311
LabeGuinea 9,1585,691
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,6255,360
La CeibaHonduras 10,5336,545
La MesaHonduras 10,5696,568
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9562,458
LudhianaIndia 4,3342,693
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7093,548
LatinaItaly 5,0973,167
LatronicoItaly 5,1193,181
LecceItaly 5,0213,120
LodwarKenya 8,2385,119
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6123,488
LiepajaLatvia 3,3872,104
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4152,122
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5782,845
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7942,979
LabuanMalaysia 7,4374,621
LuqaMalta 5,6013,480
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3286,418
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5285,921
LashioMyanmar 5,2253,247
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1518,793
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3478,916
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1958,821
LagosNigeria 9,0425,619
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5022,176
LillehammerNorway 3,3942,109
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2752,656
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2578,860
LimaPeru 13,5258,405
LegaspiPhilippines 6,7854,216
LisbonPortugal 6,2203,865
LeninbadRussia 3,3862,104
LevsiRussia 1,448900
LungiSierra Leone 9,4745,887
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5972,857
LanzaroteSpain 7,3804,586
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5943,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8062,987
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8172,993
LatakiaSyria 4,8262,999
LampangThailand 5,7583,578
LoeiThailand 5,8753,651
Lop BuriThailand 6,1553,825
LomeTogo 9,1675,697
LeemingUk 4,4252,750
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8822,412
London, EnglandUk 4,6462,887
London-GatwickUk 4,6672,900
LynehamUk 4,7042,923
L’VovUkraine 3,8722,406
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8112,368
LozovajaUkraine 3,4802,162
LubnyUkraine 3,5022,176
LuckUkraine 3,7292,317
LuganskUkraine 3,4022,114
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4194,610
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9395,555
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9485,561
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9275,548
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2704,518
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5484,690
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5314,680
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4774,647
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8454,254
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6664,764
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2275,734
Larned, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0495,002
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1575,069
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8834,898
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3774,584
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5164,670
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0735,016
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9624,947
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0724,395
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1155,042
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2555,130
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3935,215
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0444,999
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0014,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2554,508
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9624,947
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0394,995
Libby, MtUsa 6,7984,224
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7544,818
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8924,904
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1794,461
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4365,242
Llano, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7164,795
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3685,200
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3415,183
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3515,190
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3805,207
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2245,110
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0344,992
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6225,358
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5385,306
Luling, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5134,669
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0865,025
LivingstoneZambia 10,7786,698
LundaziZambia 9,9576,188
LusakaZambia 10,4396,487
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4286,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -