Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9432,450
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8132,369
MilianaAlgeria 6,0333,749
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9796,823
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,18410,678
Malarg EArgentina 15,9669,921
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,56310,292
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9079,885
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,4859,622
MendozaArgentina 15,6679,736
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6609,732
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,1029,384
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2166,970
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9619,297
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4216,475
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9906,830
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8197,966
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8387,978
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3797,692
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7127,900
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8636,751
MuharraqBahrain 5,3213,306
MinskBelarus 3,3522,083
MogilevBelarus 3,2542,022
MaunBotswana 11,0866,889
MacapaBrazil 11,6687,251
MacauBrazil 11,7717,315
MaceioBrazil 12,2207,594
MachadoBrazil 13,8318,595
ManausBrazil 12,2387,605
MarabaBrazil 12,1937,577
MaringaBrazil 14,2068,828
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,9697,438
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0318,098
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4247,721
MonteiroBrazil 12,0797,506
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2418,228
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8277,349
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5717,812
MamfeCameroon 8,9025,532
MarouaCameroon 8,2185,107
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6912,915
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0674,391
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7674,205
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8643,022
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1933,848
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6654,142
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9524,320
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7284,181
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1284,429
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1374,435
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6674,143
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5524,071
Morden, MbCanada 6,8254,241
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2424,500
MoundouChad 8,3465,186
MatecanaColombia 11,6487,238
MoroniComoros 9,6105,972
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1112,555
MarstalDenmark 3,9312,443
Melville HallDominica 10,2316,358
MichesDominican Republic 9,9926,209
MocaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9756,199
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9316,171
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0246,229
MilagroEcuador 12,4597,742
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5693,461
MinyaEgypt 5,7733,588
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1275,672
MassawaEritrea 6,7874,217
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9252,439
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1241,941
MarseilleFrance 5,2113,238
MontpellierFrance 5,2443,259
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3587,058
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1998,823
MakokouGabon 9,3035,781
MayumbaGabon 9,8036,092
MitzicGabon 9,3315,798
MkamboGabon 9,2165,727
MoandaGabon 9,5035,905
MouilaGabon 9,6275,983
MagdeburgGermany 4,1402,572
MunichGermany 4,4832,786
MünsterGermany 4,3042,675
MethoniGreece 5,2213,245
MilosGreece 5,1273,186
MitiliniGreece 4,8102,989
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,8082,988
MacentaGuinea 9,3405,804
MamouGuinea 9,2495,747
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3324,556
MiskolcHungary 4,1602,585
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3373,938
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4602,772
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6893,535
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9263,682
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,0725,016
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5855,335
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3794,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,5895,959
MashhadIran 4,0192,498
Malin HeadIreland 4,5272,813
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0793,156
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0523,139
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3253,309
MilanItaly 4,8583,019
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8623,022
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0833,158
ManIvory Coast 9,3835,831
MaebashiJapan 4,8283,000
MaizuruJapan 4,7912,977
MakurazakiJapan 5,0533,140
MatsueJapan 4,7112,928
MatsumotoJapan 4,8042,985
MatsuyamaJapan 4,8673,025
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6533,513
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,6274,118
MishimaJapan 4,9543,079
MitoJapan 4,8823,034
MiyakejimaJapan 5,0773,155
MiyakoJapan 4,6092,864
MiyakojimaJapan 5,5793,467
MiyakonojoJapan 5,0303,126
MiyazakiJapan 5,0193,119
MombetsuJapan 4,1982,608
MoriokaJapan 4,5742,842
MuroranJapan 4,3072,676
MurotomisakiJapan 4,9773,093
MutsuJapan 4,4182,745
Ma’AnJordan 5,3783,342
MafraqJordan 5,1343,191
MombasaKenya 8,8825,519
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8594,262
MaseruLesotho 11,9417,420
MonroviaLiberia 9,6115,972
MisratahLibya 5,9343,688
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9606,189
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2756,385
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5136,533
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5096,531
MakhangaMalawi 10,3516,432
MangochiMalawi 10,1256,292
MwmosaMalawi 10,2926,396
MzimbaMalawi 9,9026,153
MzuzuMalawi 9,8436,117
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5604,698
MersingMalaysia 7,5594,697
MiriMalaysia 7,5174,671
MaleMaldives 7,3104,543
MenakaMali 8,1225,047
MoptiMali 8,5095,288
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,0835,645
MazatlanMexico 9,6676,007
MeridaMexico 9,9636,191
Mexico CityMexico 10,1326,296
MonterreyMexico 9,4315,861
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0906,270
MaantyMongolia 2,7211,691
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8571,775
MatadMongolia 2,9501,833
MurenMongolia 2,3221,443
MarrakechMorocco 6,8994,287
MeknesMorocco 6,5744,085
MideltMorocco 6,6664,142
MaputoMozambique 11,4297,102
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0286,232
MandalayMyanmar 5,3153,303
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4403,380
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3963,974
MindatMyanmar 5,3653,334
MonywaMyanmar 5,2943,290
MyeikMyanmar 6,3963,974
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9523,077
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4732,780
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9348,659
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2188,836
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2688,867
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,3488,916
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9266,790
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9536,806
MagariaNiger 8,1595,070
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0154,981
MaradiNiger 8,1815,084
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1175,044
MakurdiNigeria 8,7215,419
MinnaNigeria 8,6025,346
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,5562,831
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8591,777
MajisOman 5,3613,331
MasirahOman 5,7223,556
Muscat  Oman 5,4183,367
MultanPakistan 4,4592,771
MurreePakistan 4,0242,501
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,4205,854
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,2998,886
MoyobambaPeru 12,8627,992
MactanPhilippines 7,0974,410
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,5594,076
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8473,634
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2605,754
MagadanRussia 3,1081,931
MahackalaRussia 3,6622,276
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,244773
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,243773
MarkovoRussia 3,3962,111
MinusinskRussia 1,7671,098
MogocaRussia 2,4281,509
MoscowRussia 2,7951,737
MurmanskRussia 2,0351,264
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8333,625
MatamSenegal 8,7465,435
MogadishuSomalia 8,0715,015
MadridSpain 5,8373,627
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8483,634
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6023,481
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2523,885
MelillaSpain 6,3353,937
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0013,729
MalakalSudan 7,6844,775
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5157,156
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8533,016
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,6293,498
Mae SariangThailand 5,7533,575
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9223,680
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0173,739
MalatyaTurkey 4,4492,764
MersinTurkey 4,7382,944
MuglaTurkey 4,9283,062
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5362,819
ManstonUk 4,5972,857
MeloUruguay 15,2199,457
MercedesUruguay 15,4309,588
MontevideoUruguay 15,5439,658
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6325,364
Madison, FlUsa 8,8165,479
Madison, InUsa 7,9404,934
Madison, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4974,658
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3864,589
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1465,062
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6224,736
Marion, InUsa 7,7224,799
Marion, NcUsa 8,2555,130
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1144,420
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6795,393
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8924,904
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5272,813
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8504,878
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7954,844
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Medford, WiUsa 7,2764,521
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2874,528
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3975,218
Mena, ArUsa 8,4065,224
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6955,403
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7735,452
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3795,828
Midland, TxUsa 8,7265,422
Milan, MnUsa 7,2934,532
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2684,516
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0974,410
Milford, DeUsa 7,8634,886
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5945,341
Millen, GaUsa 8,6095,350
Millport, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4654,639
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5134,669
Minden, NeUsa 7,7324,805
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3074,541
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7444,812
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9754,335
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8775,516
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3555,192
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2934,532
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6905,400
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0164,982
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7534,818
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3255,173
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2555,130
Moro, OrUsa 7,1014,413
Morris, MnUsa 7,1824,463
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1375,057
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4854,651
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7434,812
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3854,589
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2424,500
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2965,156
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4834,650
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3235,172
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8796,760
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9596,810
MaracayVenezuela 10,9296,791
MaturinVenezuela 10,9016,774
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0306,854
MeridaVenezuela 11,1686,940
MagoyeZambia 10,5286,542
MansaZambia 9,9686,194
MbalaZambia 9,6495,996
MfuweZambia 10,1016,277
MisamfuZambia 9,7856,080
MonguZambia 10,5966,584
MpikaZambia 9,9716,196
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1226,290
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4606,500
MumbwaZambia 10,4436,489
MwinilungaZambia 10,1836,328
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,8586,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -