.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9332,444
NeuquenArgentina 16,30310,131
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7429,783
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7027,893
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5896,580
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7097,898
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3177,654
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4305,860
NatitingouBenin 8,7315,425
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7838,565
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5685,324
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8525,501
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7733,587
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6044,104
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4644,017
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2563,887
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8232,997
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3803,965
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0894,405
N’DjamenaChad 8,0134,979
NanchangChina 4,9213,058
NanjingChina 4,6302,877
NanningChina 5,4053,359
NicosiaCyprus 4,9553,079
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,8692,405
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9616,190
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0836,266
NegeleEthiopia 7,8804,897
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9017,396
NandiFiji 11,9017,396
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8901,796
NancyFrance 4,6652,899
NantesFrance 5,1073,174
NiceFrance 5,1133,177
NeustrelitzGermany 3,9692,467
NurembergGermany 4,4022,735
NurnbergGermany 4,4032,736
NaxosGreece 5,0533,140
NanortalikGreenland 5,1043,172
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0013,108
NordGreenland 2,6521,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8062,986
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3755,826
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3923,351
New DelhiIndia 4,5752,843
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1083,174
NaganoJapan 4,7702,964
NagasakiJapan 4,8853,036
NagoJapan 5,4693,398
NagoyaJapan 4,8783,031
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5023,419
NaraJapan 4,8863,036
NazeJapan 5,3293,311
NemuroJapan 4,3832,723
NiigataJapan 4,6742,905
NikkoJapan 4,8102,989
NobeokaJapan 4,9603,082
NairobiKenya 8,6755,391
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5286,542
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1661,967
NidaLithuania 3,4892,168
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6596,002
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4416,488
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8516,121
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9936,209
NaraMali 8,5655,323
NioroMali 8,6385,368
NemaMauritania 8,4145,229
NouakchottMauritania 8,5905,338
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9487,425
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0978,760
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1408,787
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2118,831
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9706,817
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8664,888
NiameyNiger 8,3715,202
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6031,617
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1691,348
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,2741,413
NawabshahPakistan 4,9373,068
NokkundiPakistan 4,7562,955
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1918,819
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5684,081
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,347837
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6591,652
NikolaevRussia 3,8242,377
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,2662,029
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0562,520
NizneangarskRussia 1,9051,184
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,7391,080
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,369851
NovgorodRussia 2,8161,750
NovosibirskRussia 1,606998
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9534,321
No. 6Sudan 6,4734,022
NyalaSudan 7,6564,758
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9213,679
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,0533,761
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8404,250
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7183,553
NarathiwatThailand 7,0954,409
NigdeTurkey 4,6182,870
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8142,370
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6762,284
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6704,766
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2545,129
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7875,460
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1845,086
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4874,653
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6934,781
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6874,777
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5104,667
New London, WiUsa 7,3554,571
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9585,567
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9605,568
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4064,602
New YorkUsa 7,6324,742
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6684,765
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6564,758
Newark, NjUsa 7,6674,764
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4775,268
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1815,084
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6065,348
Newport, TnUsa 8,2625,134
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1302,566
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1075,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6264,739
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2254,490
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6214,736
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7124,792
Norton, KsUsa 7,8404,872
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6784,771
NdolaZambia 10,1766,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -