.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2093,859
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2614,512
OranArgentina 14,5129,018
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3866,454
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4757,131
OstendeBelgium 4,5492,827
ObidosBrazil 11,9977,455
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6335,365
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1724,457
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1734,457
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,59110,310
OdenseDenmark 3,8862,415
OtavaloEcuador 12,1857,572
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3527,676
OuluFinland 2,5561,588
OroomiehIran 4,2912,666
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2933,289
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1655,695
ObihiroJapan 4,3332,692
OfunatoJapan 4,6582,894
OitaJapan 4,8913,040
OkayamaJapan 4,8222,996
OkinoerabuJapan 5,4043,358
OmaezakiJapan 4,9803,095
OmuJapan 4,1602,585
OnahamaJapan 4,8403,008
OsakaJapan 4,8763,030
OshimaJapan 5,0073,112
OtaruJapan 4,2232,624
OwaseJapan 4,9643,084
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9264,304
OujoaMorocco 6,3463,944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8227,347
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3418,912
OphirNew Zealand 14,3908,942
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9718,682
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4378,972
OcotalNicaragua 10,7646,689
OrlandNorway 3,2151,998
OsloNorway 3,4802,163
OhotskRussia 2,8301,758
OkhotskRussia 2,8301,758
OlekminskRussia 1,8631,158
OlenekRussia 1,046650
OmskRussia 1,7231,071
OnegaRussia 2,1411,330
OrenburgRussia 2,5451,581
OymyakonRussia 2,5291,572
OviedoSpain 5,6373,503
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0801,914
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0482,515
OdessaUkraine 3,9272,441
OvrucUkraine 3,5442,202
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2685,138
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6234,737
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9004,909
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5184,672
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2984,535
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3605,195
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3194,548
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8594,262
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7054,788
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6974,783
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9494,939
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0895,648
Orono, MeUsa 7,1334,432
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3954,596
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0905,027
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4924,656
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4065,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -