Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0107,463
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4374,000
ParanaArgentina 15,3429,534
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0269,337
PehuajoArgentina 15,8159,827
PergaminoArgentina 15,5699,674
PigeArgentina 16,0119,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4199,582
PosadasArgentina 14,7459,163
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8109,203
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6839,745
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6309,712
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5257,162
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3116,407
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8934,283
ParakouBenin 8,7835,458
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2327,601
ParacatuBrazil 13,3918,321
ParanaBrazil 12,9248,031
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3218,899
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7888,568
ParintinsBrazil 12,1057,522
ParnaibaBrazil 11,7267,286
Passo FundoBrazil 14,7329,155
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5268,405
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2427,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2787,630
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0798,128
PeixeBrazil 12,8928,011
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3537,676
PicosBrazil 12,1407,544
PiraiBrazil 13,8668,616
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3118,271
PompeuBrazil 13,5428,415
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2228,838
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8917,389
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4788,997
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9398,040
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,8819,247
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7517,924
PosseBrazil 13,0448,106
PlevenBulgaria 4,4592,771
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5762,844
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5684,082
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9173,677
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3164,547
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5724,084
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7034,165
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3863,968
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7454,191
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3473,944
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1083,796
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9463,695
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5794,088
ParronChile 15,8569,853
Puerto AysenChile 17,09710,624
Puerto MonttChile 16,68110,366
Punta ArenasChile 17,84411,089
PingbianChina 4,5662,837
PeralesColombia 11,6837,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3757,068
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1626,936
PragueCzech Republic 4,2242,625
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1376,299
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9886,206
PoloDominican Republic 10,1256,292
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9306,171
PichilingueEcuador 12,3457,671
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3497,674
PuyoEcuador 12,3747,689
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3893,349
ParisFrance 4,8002,983
PerpignanFrance 5,3693,336
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2698,245
Port-GentilGabon 9,5925,960
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3927,700
PotsdamGermany 4,0582,522
PatrasGreece 5,0793,156
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6992,299
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0693,150
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1586,312
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1066,280
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5736,570
PecsHungary 4,4572,769
PambanIndia 6,7034,166
PuneIndia 5,7193,554
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8934,905
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9114,916
PadovaItaly 4,7612,958
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7222,934
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4203,368
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4223,369
PantelleriaItaly 5,6033,482
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8813,033
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4173,366
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9613,083
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9603,082
PiacenzaItaly 4,8933,041
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9863,099
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8393,007
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1583,205
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0723,152
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1043,172
PrizziItaly 5,4553,390
PakseLaos 6,1893,846
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2024,476
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2096,344
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2436,365
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5875,336
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7692,963
PatheinMyanmar 5,8833,656
PutaoMyanmar 4,7342,942
PyiMyanmar 5,6613,518
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7677,312
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1328,782
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1678,803
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6996,649
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0805,642
PohangNorth Korea 4,5272,813
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,0992,547
PadidanPakistan 4,8753,029
PanjgurPakistan 4,9313,064
ParachinarPakistan 4,0752,532
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1293,187
PeshawarPakistan 4,0382,509
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,9156,161
PilarParaguay 14,7609,172
PiscoPeru 13,7028,515
PiuraPeru 12,8117,961
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,4648,367
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0284,368
PoznanPoland 3,9102,430
PrzemyslPoland 3,9192,435
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9913,723
PortalegrePortugal 6,1003,790
Porto Portugal 5,9583,702
PavelecRussia 2,9141,811
PecoraRussia 1,320820
PermRussia 1,9151,190
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9682,466
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4391,516
PjatigorskRussia 3,7082,304
PoronajskRussia 3,7222,313
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6882,292
Providenja BayRussia 3,9262,440
PskovRussia 2,9881,857
PodorSenegal 8,7035,408
PopradSlovakia 4,0872,540
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4907,761
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5427,172
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6883,535
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8394,250
Port SudanSudan 6,4384,001
ParamariboSuriname 11,1476,927
PiteňSweden 2,6721,661
PalmyraSyria 4,8383,006
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1328,160
PhetchabunThailand 5,9813,716
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9303,685
PhraeThailand 5,7823,593
PhuketThailand 6,8984,286
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8684,268
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2473,882
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4744,023
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7696,692
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8903,039
PoltavaUkraine 3,4812,163
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3379,531
PradoUruguay 15,5449,659
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5229,645
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9524,942
Pana, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Paoli, InUsa 7,9444,937
Paris, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0834,401
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9135,539
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5814,711
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0554,384
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8955,528
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7724,829
Perry, OkUsa 8,2925,153
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7684,827
Philo, OhUsa 7,8124,854
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4855,272
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3534,569
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4915,277
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0724,395
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7424,811
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6324,742
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4944,657
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2935,153
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4314,618
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0724,395
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4835,272
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7454,191
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9685,573
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6424,749
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7454,191
Portage, WiUsa 7,3994,598
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2974,535
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0124,358
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5094,666
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5175,293
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8054,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9844,961
Princeton, InUsa 8,0635,011
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5224,674
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0094,977
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4377,107
PetaukeZambia 10,2266,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -