Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3079,512
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0449,348
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,5839,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,66010,974
RivadaviaArgentina 14,5889,065
RosarioArgentina 15,4719,614
RichmondAustralia 12,5767,815
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4957,143
RecifeBrazil 12,0227,471
RemansoBrazil 12,4327,726
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1498,171
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8718,620
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4248,963
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5908,445
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3983,976
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6204,114
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6594,138
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6614,139
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9902,479
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7854,216
RuoqiangChina 3,3792,100
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0236,850
RandersDenmark 3,8062,365
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,0516,246
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9366,175
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2119,452
RumipambaEcuador 12,3277,660
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4733,401
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6543,513
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5473,447
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1876,952
RostockGermany 3,9322,444
RhodesGreece 5,0213,120
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7862,353
ReykhólarIceland 4,0422,512
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1562,583
RamsarIran 4,1932,606
RashtIran 4,1812,598
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7812,971
RadicofaniItaly 5,0103,113
Resia PassItaly 4,6842,910
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8673,024
RivoltoItaly 4,6612,897
Rolle PassItaly 4,6802,908
RomeItaly 5,0733,153
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0983,168
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6592,895
RumoiJapan 4,1712,592
RigaLatvia 3,2342,009
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3992,112
RodriguesMauritius 10,0706,258
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,1541,338
RabatMorocco 6,6044,104
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8943,662
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9926,831
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1458,790
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3168,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9388,661
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4148,957
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8658,616
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9928,695
RivasNicaragua 11,0076,840
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7732,966
RebolyRussia 2,4271,508
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5082,180
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5993,479
RagaSudan 8,0044,974
RashadSudan 7,4594,635
RenkSudan 7,4134,607
RumbekSudan 8,0414,997
RanongThailand 6,6674,143
Roi EtThailand 6,0553,763
RizeTurkey 4,0992,547
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6912,294
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9142,432
RomnyUkraine 3,4142,121
RovnoUkraine 3,7152,309
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2543,265
RochaUruguay 15,4479,599
Racine, WiUsa 7,5374,684
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2455,124
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3754,583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3734,582
Reading, PaUsa 7,7254,800
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,6134,731
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2124,481
Redding, CaUsa 7,5744,707
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3635,197
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7214,798
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7264,801
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0525,003
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0525,003
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0945,030
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4144,607
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4344,619
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5164,670
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Rockville, InUsa 7,8374,870
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6284,740
Rome, GaUsa 8,4955,279
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8484,256
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2904,530
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5625,321
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8734,892
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8484,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -