Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8442,389
ShkoderAlbania 4,7842,973
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7943,600
SaltaArgentina 14,7239,149
San AntonioArgentina 16,42110,204
San LuisArgentina 15,6519,726
San RafaelArgentina 15,8419,844
Santa RosaArgentina 15,9529,913
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0109,327
SarmientoArgentina 17,03110,583
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6257,845
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6177,840
SalzburgAustria 4,4892,789
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8552,396
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9662,464
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8682,403
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8894,281
SaveBenin 8,9255,546
Santa CruzBolivia 13,9048,640
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6552,892
SalvadorBrazil 12,6707,874
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9259,274
SantaremBrazil 12,0307,476
SantosBrazil 14,0838,751
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9328,657
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,4127,713
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9987,456
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6579,108
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8279,214
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8478,605
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7467,299
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3158,274
São PauloBrazil 14,0478,729
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8648,616
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0748,125
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4577,741
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5407,792
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5448,416
SobralBrazil 11,7457,298
SoureBrazil 11,6787,257
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6577,865
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3159,517
SurubimBrazil 12,0277,474
SadovoBulgaria 4,5702,840
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6922,916
SofiaBulgaria 4,5802,846
SiemreapCambodia 6,3543,949
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1124,420
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7384,187
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0554,384
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6212,872
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8194,238
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4574,012
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1074,416
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0323,749
Scott, SkCanada 6,4213,990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5254,055
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0944,408
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1174,423
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2902,666
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0473,758
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9413,692
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5894,094
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9024,289
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6594,138
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6584,137
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8714,270
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5284,678
SalCape Verde 8,9885,585
SantiagoChile 15,7749,802
SewellChile 15,8309,837
ShanghaiChina 4,7872,974
ShantouChina 5,5003,418
ShenyangChina 3,7492,330
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8506,742
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9316,793
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1616,936
SibenikCroatia 4,7672,962
SplitCroatia 4,7672,962
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,7312,318
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8812,412
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9766,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0606,251
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9906,208
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9706,195
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9726,197
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0636,253
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,9856,205
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0646,254
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0446,242
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0476,243
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9776,200
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9666,193
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9716,196
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0656,255
San GabrielEcuador 12,1397,543
SalloumEgypt 5,6253,495
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8523,636
SohagEgypt 5,8973,664
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5923,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7666,690
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,30810,756
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3521,462
StrasbourgFrance 4,6252,874
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,2727,005
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1586,934
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8652,402
SchleswigGermany 3,9972,484
StuttgartGermany 4,5452,824
SamosGreece 4,9343,066
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9013,046
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2643,271
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4932,792
SiguiriGuinea 9,0265,609
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6466,615
SzegedHungary 4,3602,709
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3982,733
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0902,542
SagarIndia 5,0893,162
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9892,479
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,9645,570
SemnanIran 4,2532,643
ShahroudIran 4,1232,562
ShirazIran 4,9193,057
ShannonIreland 4,8343,004
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0773,155
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9623,084
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0563,142
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9633,084
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3483,323
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1793,218
SigonellaItaly 5,4283,373
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5805,953
SagaJapan 4,8443,010
SaigoJapan 4,6442,886
SakaiJapan 4,7082,926
SakataJapan 4,6032,860
SapporoJapan 4,2472,639
SaseboJapan 4,8363,005
SendaiJapan 4,7082,926
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,9923,102
ShimonosekiJapan 4,7942,979
ShinjoJapan 4,6362,881
ShionomisakiJapan 5,0113,114
ShirakawaJapan 4,7972,981
ShizuokaJapan 4,9493,076
SumotoJapan 4,8903,039
SuttsuJapan 4,2312,629
SuwaJapan 4,8303,001
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,9289,898
SavannakhetLaos 6,0153,738
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3432,077
SiluteLithuania 3,4682,155
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7142,930
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7216,041
SalimaMalawi 10,0726,259
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4324,618
SibuMalaysia 7,6964,782
SanMali 8,6605,382
SegouMali 8,7055,409
SikassoMali 8,8995,530
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7736,073
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5006,525
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8421,766
SainshandMongolia 3,0371,887
SafiMorocco 6,8764,273
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2104,480
SittweMyanmar 5,4973,416
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7552,333
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2161,377
SaiqOman 5,4893,411
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2253,868
SurOman 5,5073,422
SialkotPakistan 4,1672,590
SibbiPakistan 4,5832,848
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7049,137
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8698,618
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1954,471
SandomierzPoland 3,8772,410
SniezkaPoland 4,1072,552
SuwalkiPoland 3,5172,186
SzczecinPoland 3,9062,427
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3863,969
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9584,324
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0026,216
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3346,421
Satu MareRomania 4,1032,550
SibiuRomania 4,2482,640
SulinaRomania 4,0902,542
SadrinskRussia 1,8511,151
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7361,700
SalekhardRussia 869540
SaratovRussia 2,8681,782
SejmcanRussia 2,9041,804
SelagoncyRussia 1,219757
Simusir IslandRussia 4,2842,662
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5541,587
SmolenskRussia 3,1061,930
SociRussia 3,8702,405
SortovalaRussia 2,5841,606
SuntarRussia 1,6211,007
SurgutRussia 1,076668
SverdlovskRussia 1,8701,162
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8061,122
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9946,210
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5575,939
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5585,318
SingaporeSingapore 7,6804,773
SliacSlovakia 4,1692,591
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2892,665
SineijuSouth Korea 3,9442,451
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8613,642
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4993,417
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5463,447
SevilleSpain 6,2323,872
SennarSudan 7,1954,471
ShambatSudan 7,0084,355
ShendiSudan 6,8684,268
StenseleSweden 2,8451,768
StockholmSweden 3,2562,024
StorlienSweden 3,1571,962
SundsvallSweden 3,0251,880
SantisSwitzerland 4,6832,910
SongeaTanzania 9,7146,037
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9403,691
SongkhlaThailand 6,9984,348
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1863,844
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7664,205
SurinThailand 6,1833,842
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7615,444
SokodeTogo 8,8785,517
SfaxTunisia 5,8633,643
SousseTunisia 5,7553,576
SamsunTurkey 4,2252,626
SiirtTurkey 4,3672,714
SivasTurkey 4,3532,705
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9542,457
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0083,112
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2292,628
SarataUkraine 4,0102,492
SarnyUkraine 3,6322,257
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9692,467
SumyUkraine 3,3592,087
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2953,290
SaltoUruguay 15,2359,467
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8034,849
Safford, AzUsa 8,5535,315
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2334,495
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1425,681
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9864,963
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Salem, InUsa 7,9444,937
Salem, OrUsa 7,0824,401
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6754,769
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7975,467
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0085,598
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5005,282
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8884,902
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0026,216
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1965,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0724,395
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3215,171
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2165,105
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3665,199
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1044,415
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6785,393
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0585,008
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9444,937
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7974,224
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8154,235
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6504,132
Selma, AlUsa 8,7265,423
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6214,736
Seymour, InUsa 7,9444,937
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0515,003
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2754,521
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6905,400
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5824,711
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4504,629
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6464,751
Southport, NcUsa 8,4455,248
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9164,919
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8234,861
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8584,261
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2024,475
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8624,886
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1585,069
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6862,912
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2334,495
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9864,963
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6324,742
State College, PaUsa 7,6924,780
State University, MsUsa 8,6225,358
State University, NmUsa 8,6895,399
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9954,968
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7504,816
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8494,878
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8754,893
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5564,696
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5234,675
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4065,224
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5725,327
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0054,353
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7384,808
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4204,611
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4992,174
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2697,003
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1836,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4217,097
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5274,678
SocotraYemen 6,7094,169
SenangaZambia 10,6826,638
SerenjeZambia 10,1516,308
SeshekeZambia 10,7916,706
SolweziZambia 10,1636,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -