Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2822,661
TiranaAlbania 4,8493,013
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2814,525
TebessaAlgeria 5,8933,662
TimimounAlgeria 6,8224,239
TindoufAlgeria 7,3074,541
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2093,858
TrelewArgentina 16,67910,365
TucumanArgentina 14,9319,278
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6016,588
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6006,587
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,8726,135
TibooburraAustralia 11,8697,375
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9386,797
TshaneBotswana 11,5627,185
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8657,994
TarauacaBrazil 13,0068,082
TauaBrazil 11,9927,452
TefeBrazil 12,3667,684
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2828,254
TeresinaBrazil 11,9727,439
TiriosBrazil 11,5597,183
TorresBrazil 14,7619,173
TracuateuaBrazil 11,6717,252
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9198,649
TriunfoBrazil 12,1117,526
TucuruiBrazil 12,0347,478
TuriacuBrazil 11,6927,266
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5682,839
Terrace, BcCanada 5,9583,702
Teslin, YtCanada 5,2803,281
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2853,905
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5523,450
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0893,784
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3914,593
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3884,591
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3224,550
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3083,920
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8344,247
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,38410,181
TaiyuanChina 3,8722,406
TaoyuanChina 5,4383,379
TengchongChina 4,9913,101
T√łnderDenmark 3,9862,477
TylstrupDenmark 3,7462,328
TystofteDenmark 3,8652,402
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0896,269
TahrirEgypt 5,5103,424
TantaEgypt 5,4853,408
TallinEstonia 3,0031,866
TartuEstonia 3,0241,879
TampereFinland 2,8701,784
TurkuFinland 3,0021,866
ToulonFrance 5,2173,242
ToulouseFrance 5,3393,318
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9618,054
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,7428,540
TchibanGabon 9,7306,046
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8812,412
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5482,826
TamaleGhana 8,9135,538
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8062,986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,1243,184
TimehriGuyana 11,1506,929
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7216,662
TelaHonduras 10,5376,548
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8064,230
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8064,230
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9655,571
TabrizIran 4,2062,614
TeheranIran 4,3022,673
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2203,244
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0343,128
TarvisioItaly 4,5902,852
TermoliItaly 4,9713,089
TorinoItaly 4,9583,081
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9453,073
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,4733,401
TrevicoItaly 5,0553,141
TrevisoItaly 4,7262,937
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6632,897
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9583,081
TabouIvory Coast 9,6866,019
TadotsuJapan 4,8563,017
TakadaJapan 4,7282,938
TakamatsuJapan 4,8633,022
TakayamaJapan 4,7872,975
TanegashimaJapan 5,1323,189
TatenoJapan 4,9023,046
TateyamaJapan 5,0013,108
TokushimaJapan 4,9063,049
TokyoJapan 4,9273,062
TomakomaiJapan 4,2992,671
TottoriJapan 4,7492,951
ToyamaJapan 4,7292,939
ToyookaJapan 4,7642,961
TsuJapan 4,9063,049
TsurugaJapan 4,7962,980
TsuyamaJapan 4,7842,973
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5091,559
TripoliLebanon 4,9363,067
TobrukLibya 5,6403,505
TripoliLibya 5,9733,712
TelsiaiLithuania 3,3812,101
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1556,311
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9616,811
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8586,748
ThyoloMalawi 10,3106,407
TawauMalaysia 7,6064,726
TessalitMali 7,7234,799
TimbuktuMali 8,2345,117
TombMali 8,2385,119
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3745,203
TacubayaMexico 10,1326,296
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8256,105
TarialanMongolia 2,3631,468
TosontsengelMongolia 2,3881,484
TsetserlegMongolia 2,5811,604
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9811,852
TangierMorocco 6,4023,978
TarfayaMorocco 7,4624,637
TazaMorocco 6,4824,028
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,4563,390
TaungooMyanmar 5,6583,516
ThandweMyanmar 5,6913,537
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9137,403
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4939,006
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4608,985
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2028,825
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9748,684
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9868,691
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3638,926
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1828,813
TahouaNiger 8,1045,036
TillaberyNiger 8,3255,173
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4262,750
TromsoNorway 2,4831,543
TrondheimNorway 3,2071,993
ThumraitOman 6,1583,827
TacnaPeru 14,0818,750
TarapotoPeru 12,9068,020
TrujilloPeru 13,1148,149
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,0274,367
TorunPoland 3,7852,352
TimisoaraRomania 4,3602,709
TambovRussia 2,9251,818
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3192,063
TaraRussia 1,505935
Tarko-SaleRussia 614382
TermezRussia 3,7472,329
TernejRussia 3,8782,410
TobolskRussia 1,517943
TomskRussia 1,436892
Tot’MaRussia 2,2481,397
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,523946
TuapseRussia 3,8442,389
TuraRussia 835519
TurukhanskRussia 408254
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1293,809
TortosaSpain 5,6493,510
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7724,208
TokerSudan 6,5434,066
TartousSyria 4,8893,038
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4483,386
TaboraTanzania 9,2015,717
TakThailand 5,9093,672
TrangThailand 6,9504,319
TabligboTogo 9,1145,664
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1518,793
TunisTunisia 5,6693,523
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7952,358
TireeUk 4,4062,738
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3542,706
TernopilUkraine 3,8312,381
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,3169,518
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6395,369
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7192,933
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6115,351
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8865,522
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1505,686
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4994,660
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8494,878
Temple, TxUsa 8,8375,491
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9825,582
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7305,425
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6284,740
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6984,784
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9534,942
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5724,705
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1555,067
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7904,841
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6295,362
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2725,140
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5945,340
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0684,392
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2712,033
TumeremoVenezuela 11,1336,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -