Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,95011,154
UaupesBrazil 12,0297,475
UbatubaBrazil 13,9918,694
UberabaBrazil 13,6938,509
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6273,497
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8501,771
UpernavikGreenland 3,9742,469
UummannaqGreenland 4,1392,572
UdineItaly 4,6452,887
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3673,335
UenoJapan 4,8903,039
UnzendakeJapan 4,8993,044
UrakawaJapan 4,3902,728
UshibukaJapan 4,9463,074
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,8433,009
UwajimaJapan 4,9233,059
UkmergeLithuania 3,3472,080
UtenaLithuania 3,2922,046
UlaangomMongolia 2,2021,369
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6411,641
UlgiiMongolia 2,2851,420
UliastaiMongolia 2,4771,539
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2861,421
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7961,738
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,4292,752
UfaRussia 2,2281,385
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 909565
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2491,398
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5122,182
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1251,321
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,491927
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8402,387
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4071,496
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8871,794
Umm BeninSudan 7,2354,496
UmeňSweden 2,8221,753
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1613,829
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8983,665
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8373,627
UrfaTurkey 4,5572,832
UsakTurkey 4,7422,947
Uman’Ukraine 3,7252,315
UzgorodUkraine 4,0492,516
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8064,851
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7074,789
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -