Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,9463,074
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4809,620
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,2249,461
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6789,742
ViennaAustria 4,3162,682
VitebskBelarus 3,1331,947
VassourasBrazil 13,8348,596
VicosaBrazil 13,6338,471
VitoriaBrazil 13,5018,390
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9558,050
VarnaBulgaria 4,3502,703
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8894,281
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6124,109
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2683,895
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2963,913
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6684,144
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6934,159
ValdiviaChile 16,50710,258
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,46710,233
VallenarChile 15,2739,491
ValparaisoChile 15,7289,773
VanguardiaColombia 11,6927,265
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5527,800
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,7022,300
VestervigDenmark 3,8422,388
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0446,241
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9456,180
VilsandiEstonia 3,1941,985
VaasaFinland 2,8251,755
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1802,598
VeravalIndia 5,4983,416
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7503,573
ValentiaIreland 4,9523,078
VeniceItaly 4,7342,942
VeronaItaly 4,8032,984
VicenzaItaly 4,7602,958
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0723,152
ViterboItaly 5,0433,134
VolterraItaly 4,9963,104
VientianeLaos 5,8313,624
VarenaLithuania 3,4442,140
VilniusLithuania 3,3892,106
VeracruzMexico 10,1676,318
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5042,799
VaernesNorway 3,1871,980
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3792,100
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0371,266
VillarricaParaguay 14,5879,064
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2282,627
VanavaraRussia 1,255780
VasileviciRussia 3,4172,123
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0231,879
VerhojanskRussia 1,8881,174
ViljujskRussia 1,6571,029
VitimRussia 1,6591,031
Vize IslandRussia 1,152716
VladivostokRussia 3,8942,420
VolgogradRussia 3,1971,986
VologdaRussia 2,4121,499
VoronezRussia 3,1101,933
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,2252,004
VytegraRussia 2,4141,500
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5545,316
ValenciaSpain 5,8193,616
ValladolidSpain 5,7653,582
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8483,634
VisbySweden 3,3872,105
VanTurkey 4,2632,649
ValleyUk 4,6292,877
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7452,327
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8144,855
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9203,057
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5194,673
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0074,354
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5394,685
Vevay, InUsa 7,9684,951
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6985,405
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4034,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -