Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6357,852
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1115,661
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5267,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7326,669
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0246,850
WoomeraAustralia 11,9047,397
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9896,208
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2383,876
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4174,609
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3473,323
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,1803,219
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2804,524
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5654,701
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7454,191
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5164,049
WillemstadCuraƧao 10,7376,672
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8355,490
WajimaJapan 4,6492,889
WakamatsuJapan 4,7502,952
WakayamaJapan 4,9103,051
WakkanaiJapan 4,0302,504
WajirKenya 8,2505,127
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6997,270
WindhoekNamibia 11,5727,191
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0378,723
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4028,949
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0048,702
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1978,822
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1348,783
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0678,742
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,786
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7928,570
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0718,744
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1968,821
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7758,560
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8618,613
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7388,537
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3388,910
WintonNew Zealand 14,4478,977
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,531
WarsawPoland 3,7722,344
WroclawPoland 4,0282,503
WonsanSouth Korea 4,1382,571
Wad MedaniSudan 7,1094,418
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4033,979
WauSudan 8,0034,973
WaddingtonUk 4,4932,792
Waco, TxUsa 8,7795,456
Wake IslandUsa 7,6344,744
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0234,364
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Warren, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Warren, PaUsa 7,5684,703
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9594,946
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9004,909
Washington, IaUsa 7,7384,809
Washington, InUsa 7,9494,939
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2924,531
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5114,667
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6524,755
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7885,461
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7335,427
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3975,218
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6515,376
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4065,224
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8054,850
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7634,824
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2745,763
West Point, GaUsa 8,6065,348
West Point, NyUsa 7,6324,742
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9574,945
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8334,868
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5155,291
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1085,038
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7994,225
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6134,731
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1045,036
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0334,992
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6334,743
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9164,298
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7634,824
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7964,845
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4155,229
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9744,955
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4314,618
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5944,719
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0724,395
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4705,263
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3235,172
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3595,194
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9094,915
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7224,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -