Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dudinka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dudinka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dudinka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0452,514
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0592,522
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9172,434
YaoundeCameroon 9,0135,601
YokoCameroon 8,8015,469
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2214,487
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2633,271
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5794,088
YanjiChina 3,8342,382
YichangChina 4,5872,851
YinchuanChina 3,6412,263
YiningChina 2,8431,767
YariguiesColombia 11,3807,072
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0306,233
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9456,180
YazdIran 4,6212,872
YakushimaJapan 5,1573,204
YamagataJapan 4,6882,913
YamaguchiJapan 4,7902,977
YokkaichiJapan 4,8883,037
YokohamaJapan 4,9473,074
YonagoJapan 4,7232,935
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5503,449
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6034,725
YeMyanmar 6,0773,776
YolaNigeria 8,4135,228
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,6072,863
YurimaguasPeru 12,8357,976
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8731,164
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,9202,436
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7192,311
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9364,310
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2233,246
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2234,488
York, PaUsa 7,7724,830
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6624,761
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5425,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -